Jump to the main content block

Language Center

Welcome to NPTU

Resident Visa

Resident Visa

nternational students who have a 60-day extendable Visitor Visa must extend their visa twice before getting a Resident Visa. Students should apply for a second extension at latest one week before the first extension expires.

Required Documents for Resident Visa

˙Certificate of Study provided by CLD

˙Certificate of Attendance by CLD

˙Receipt of tuition fee paid for next session

˙Passport  months) proving the applicant has at least US$3,000. 

The following is the flow chart of for Resident Visa Application.

 

Resident Visa

RESIDENT VISAS FOR STUDYING MANDARIN CHINESE